KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

full allocation of

French translation: imputation


09:17 Jul 25, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: full allocation of
Je bloque sur ce terme...Affectation? Imputation?

"Plaintiff conveniently fails to mention that with full allocation of relevant salaries, depreciation, finance charges and overhead charges this segment of the business was not profitable given the low unit volume."
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:imputation
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Candide
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3imputation
Candide
4attributionlaurem


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full allocation of (cf. phrase)
attribution


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-25 09:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"une fois les salaires, etc... attribues, ce segment...\"

(sorry, pas d\' accent!)

laurem
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
full allocation of (cf. phrase)
imputation


Explanation:
+

Candide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
2 mins

agree  gilbertlu: Oui, l'imputation de tous les salaires.... (imputation, car il s'agit de charges...)
3 hrs

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day1 hr