KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

sales reach

French translation: (sa) pénétration du marché


09:59 Oct 24, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: sales reach
During the years, XX carried out a number of Internet projects with the goal to broaden and deepen the sales reach, to improve service to customers, and to enhance efficiency.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:(sa) pénétration du marché
Explanation:
voici l'idée
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(sa) pénétration du marchéxxxCMJ_Trans
3couverture commerciale
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(sa) pénétration du marché


Explanation:
voici l'idée

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo: oui
26 mins

agree  Marc Glinert: yes well done CMJ
2 hrs
  -> well it is my field....

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
couverture commerciale


Explanation:
exemple

Les objectifs d'une boutique en ligne, sont :
- séduire de nouveaux clients
- étendre sa couverture commerciale (nationale voire internationale)
http://www.lebarts.com/reference.php?type_ref=40

XXX annonce aujourd'hui qu'elle étend ses activités
commerciales au Japon et ouvre un bureau de représentation à Tokyo.
www.assurweb.com/discomp.php?id=FR/1074767&s=PRNewswire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-10-24 10:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ps : il manque la phrase clé dans le 2nd exemple (titre d'un article)

xxxx étend sa couverture commerciale au Japon et ouvre un bureau à Tokyo

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 140