KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

Turn around management

French translation: programme de redressement des entreprises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn around management
French translation:programme de redressement des entreprises
Entered by: Adeline Vallon

17:57 Mar 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
English term or phrase: Turn around management
about the restructuring of enterprises.
A turn around management programme for small enterprises.
Adeline Vallon
France
programme de redressement des entreprises
Explanation:
Tout simplement.
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
cordialement
adeline
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3programme de redressement des entreprises
VBaby
5programme de redressage administrative....zaphod
4programmes de retour ¨¤ la profitabilit¨¦ pour les petites entreprisesJH Trads


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programme de redressement des entreprises


Explanation:
Tout simplement.


    Reference: http://www.acdi-cida.gc.ca/cidaweb/webcountry.nsf/vall/D1809...
VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
cordialement
adeline

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui, ou programme de gestion des redressements
17 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
50 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programmes de retour ¨¤ la profitabilit¨¦ pour les petites entreprises


Explanation:
turnaround often means evolving from losses to profits

a ref;

... Cette perspective de retour ¨¤ la profitabilit¨¦ ne s'est toutefois pas ... devrait
parall¨¨lement b¨¦n¨¦ficier des programmes d'investissements ¨¤ moyen ...
fr.biz.yahoo.com/011113/50/292ln.html - 14k -

HTH


    nat F, exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programme de redressage administrative....


Explanation:
Roberts Management / Business

zaphod
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench