KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

social task leaders

French translation: leaders en matière de responsabilité sociale


09:19 Mar 7, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: social task leaders
Leadership (1950s) Stressed the importance of groups having both social task leaders; differentiated between Theory X and Y management

pour le contexte voir : http://www.jiscinfonet.ac.uk/infokits/change-management/hist...
(théories de la gestion du changement)
merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:leaders en matière de responsabilité sociale
Explanation:
social task = responsabilité sociale ?
Je ne suis pas complètement certaine, mais c'est ce qu'implique l'article suivant :

Business is a social task. It is not just for earning marked up profits. Once a business house internalizes this kind of an attitude, then the customer ...
http://deccanherald.com/deccanherald/dec12/top.asp
Selected response from:

Sylvie Barnet
United States
Grading comment
j'aime bien, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3leaders en matière de responsabilité sociale
Sylvie Barnet
3meneurs pour les relations sociales de groupe/pour les tâches spécifiques
Francis MARC


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
social AND task leaders
meneurs pour les relations sociales de groupe/pour les tâches spécifiques


Explanation:
je pense qu'il y a 2 types de meneurs différents nécessaires, et qu'une séparation manquerait entre "social" et "task"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: meneur ne me semble pas très indiqué ici, on parle plutôt de meneur dans les grèves, émeutes....je voulais mettre neutre, pardon
24 mins
  -> ou meneur pour les critiques systématiques, leader n'était pas le problème essentiel ici

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leaders en matière de responsabilité sociale


Explanation:
social task = responsabilité sociale ?
Je ne suis pas complètement certaine, mais c'est ce qu'implique l'article suivant :

Business is a social task. It is not just for earning marked up profits. Once a business house internalizes this kind of an attitude, then the customer ...
http://deccanherald.com/deccanherald/dec12/top.asp


Sylvie Barnet
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
j'aime bien, merci !