KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

contingent liabilities of on-going maintenance and bond payments

French translation: les coûts inévitables d’entretien et de maintenance, le remboursement des titres obligataires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contingent liabilities of on-going maintenance and bond payments
French translation:les coûts inévitables d’entretien et de maintenance, le remboursement des titres obligataires
Entered by: Celine Rosselot

16:49 Oct 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: contingent liabilities of on-going maintenance and bond payments
Voici le contexte (impact de la privatisation des autoroutes françaises et américaines sur le bien-être social) :

"A shorter concession term vs. a longer concession term may or may not be better depending on how the public owner assesses risks of ownership (e.g. the contingent liabilities of on-going maintenance, bond payments) vs. the value of future operational flexibility."
Celine Rosselot
les coûts inévitables d’entretien et de maintenance, le remboursement des titres obligataires
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les coûts inévitables d’entretien et de maintenance, le remboursement des titres obligatairesChristiane Allen
2engagements éventuels pour la maintenance en cours et remboursement d'obligationsiol


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les coûts inévitables d’entretien et de maintenance, le remboursement des titres obligataires


Explanation:
..

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
engagements éventuels pour la maintenance en cours et remboursement d'obligations


Explanation:
Sans autre contexte....

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7