KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

regime of advance

French translation: progression, cadence


15:07 Oct 25, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / History
English term or phrase: regime of advance
Bonjour !

Ce terme est utilisé dans un texte sur le premier plan quinquennal de Staline. Voici la phrase dans laquelle il figure : "The result was such chaos that a more modest regime of advance was instituted".

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
fahmnad
French translation:progression, cadence
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cadence imposéeChristiane Allen
3progression, cadenceBusterK


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadence imposée


Explanation:
à défaut de plus de contexte.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progression, cadence


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide !