KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

supply side factors

French translation: facteurs agissant sur l'offre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply side factors
French translation:facteurs agissant sur l'offre
Entered by: laurem

19:38 Oct 25, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: supply side factors
This resulted from positive supply side factors and an equally positive business investment climate.
laurem
Belgium
facteurs agissant sur l'offre
Explanation:
...c'est ce que je choisirais assurément.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2007-10-25 19:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans le contexte il s'agit de facteurs favorables ("positive").
Selected response from:

Simon S
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2facteurs agissant sur l'offre
Simon S
3facteurs d'offrehirselina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facteurs agissant sur l'offre


Explanation:
...c'est ce que je choisirais assurément.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2007-10-25 19:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans le contexte il s'agit de facteurs favorables ("positive").

Simon S
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Allen
28 mins

agree  pierre COPTI
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facteurs d'offre


Explanation:
b) Les facteurs d'offre. Le premier facteur d'offre est le progrès technique. ... Cette théorie de la demande induite par l'offre a conduit à l'instauration ...
www.senat.fr/rap/l03-424-1/l03-424-126.html


hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 17