KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

Transaction cost

French translation: Coût de transaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transaction Cost
French translation:Coût de transaction
Entered by: Bruce Capelle

21:47 Mar 4, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Transaction cost
Une des cinq raisons en faveur de la réglementation d'un marché :

- imperfect information and transaction costs

Merci !
Bruce Capelle
Spain
Coût de transaction
Explanation:
ou encore frais de transaction
Selected response from:

Flore Abadie
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Coût de transaction
Flore Abadie
4 +1coûts d'opération ou de transaction
TXservices


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Coût de transaction


Explanation:
ou encore frais de transaction

Flore Abadie
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
17 mins

agree  Genestelle: coûts de transaction
26 mins

agree  TXservices: sorry, when I checked, nothing was entered...
35 mins
  -> No worry

agree  Thierry LOTTE: Oui - Coûts au pluriel
59 mins

agree  Thierry thierry_lafaye: Tout à fait Thierry :)
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Autobusek
9 hrs

agree  WebTC
1 day3 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transaction cost
coûts d'opération ou de transaction


Explanation:
coûts d'opération ou de transaction


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
TXservices
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mannix: d'opération sounds right to me
1 hr
  -> merci