KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

selective company self-reporting

French translation: choix sélectif des rapports qu'émet la Société


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:selective company self-reporting
French translation:choix sélectif des rapports qu'émet la Société
Entered by: Martine Brault

12:14 Jul 2, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: selective company self-reporting
the whole sentence is: "the example of HP illustrates how unmonitored, unregulated CSR initiatives end in selective company self-reporting and not real improvement in the sub-contracting countries."It is taken from e report from UNRISD about Corporate Social Responsability
Sandrine
choix sélectif des rapports qu'émet la Société
Explanation:
J'essaierais d'éviter les termes anglais dans la traduction tout en conservant le sens.
Selected response from:

Martine Brault
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2choix sélectif des rapports qu'émet la Société
Martine Brault
4auto-reporting sélectif de la part de la société
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto-reporting sélectif de la part de la société


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.strategicplus.com/5/default.asp
Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 48

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
choix sélectif des rapports qu'émet la Société


Explanation:
J'essaierais d'éviter les termes anglais dans la traduction tout en conservant le sens.

Martine Brault
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olivier Vasseur
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
1 day3 hrs
  -> Merci