KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

value-yielding process

French translation: processus (opération) créant de la valeur ajoutée


16:05 Nov 29, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: value-yielding process
economy
French translation:processus (opération) créant de la valeur ajoutée
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-29 16:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou créateur de valeur ajoutée
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4processus (opération) créant de la valeur ajoutée
GILOU
4 +2un processus créateur de valeur
agnes141
4 -1valeur-rendement du processus
Lys Nguyen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un processus créateur de valeur


Explanation:
-

agnes141
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: c'est
4 mins

agree  xxxdf49f
52 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
processus (opération) créant de la valeur ajoutée


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-29 16:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou créateur de valeur ajoutée

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley: Yep, valeur ajoutée
9 mins

agree  Nathalie Reis: Oui pour créateur de valeur ajoutée
58 mins

agree  Tony Meuter: Me semble correspondre le mieux au sens de l'expression, malgré l'absence de contexte
1 hr

agree  raoul weiss
1 day2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
valeur-rendement du processus


Explanation:
--

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxdf49f: ceci ne veut rien dire en Français
48 mins