KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

50 Best award

French translation: en gagnant 4 fois le prix des 50 entreprises les mieux gérées au CDA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:50 Best award
French translation:en gagnant 4 fois le prix des 50 entreprises les mieux gérées au CDA
Entered by: Odette Grille

19:23 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics / expression idiomatique
English term or phrase: 50 Best award
„h Boosted our reputation by winning the 50 Best award four times
Odette Grille
Canada
en gagnant le prix des 50 meilleurs 4 fois
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
C'est vrai...Sans contexte, c'est pas l'fun...
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6le top 50 des entreprises
Thierry LOTTE
3en gagnant le prix des 50 meilleurs 4 fois
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
50 best award
en gagnant le prix des 50 meilleurs 4 fois


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
C'est vrai...Sans contexte, c'est pas l'fun...
Merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
50 best award
le top 50 des entreprises


Explanation:
Pour avoir gagné le top 50 des entreprises à 4 reprises.

Thierry LOTTE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins
  -> Merci Geneviève

agree  DocteurPC: si c'est pour la France, «le top»
7 mins
  -> Merci Docteur PC

agree  jemo
13 mins
  -> Merci Jemo

agree  peekay
34 mins

agree  RHELLER
35 mins