KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

student handbook & parent handbook

French translation: guide de l'etudiant & guide du parent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:student handbook & parent handbook
French translation:guide de l'etudiant & guide du parent
Entered by: Nathalie Bendavid

12:38 Jun 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: student handbook & parent handbook
Je ne trouve pas d'équivalence. Est-ce que c'est "guide de l'étudiant:guide du parent"?

All drivers, whether students or parents, must drive safely and respect all posted signs and agents of the School and any violations of the rules and procedures outlined in the student/parent handbook may result in loss of driving privileges within our school property
xxxNathalieVVT
oui, tu l'as
Explanation:
Tu as la bonne reponse
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bendavid
Canada
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3oui, tu l'as
Nathalie Bendavid
4guide de l'utilisateur (qui comprend et étudiants et parents)Michael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guide de l'utilisateur (qui comprend et étudiants et parents)


Explanation:
Guide d'utilisateur. Choisir d'étudier à l'étranger ... Les agents sont là pour
vous rassurer en veillant à ce que le type d'institution choisie ainsi que ...
www.hothousemedia.com/ studyzone/french/szagentsfrench.htm - 20k

l'Etudiant : guide de l'étudiant et de l'orientation scolaire et professionnelle. Librairie d'orientation scolaire, offres d'emploi et de stages, métiers, ...
www.letudiant.fr/ - 94k

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oui, tu l'as


Explanation:
Tu as la bonne reponse

Nathalie Bendavid
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Améline Néreaud
3 hrs

agree  laurem
6 hrs

agree  xxxPFB: D'accord, mais je me demande si on ne dirait pas 'guide DES parents' (?)
15 hrs

neutral  sandrinecortet: ou "le guide parents" et "le guide étudiant"
50 days