KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

courses descriptions

French translation: Description des cours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:courses descriptions
French translation:Description des cours
Entered by: GILOU

07:25 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Academic
English term or phrase: courses descriptions
Academic terms
Santa Botha
Description des cours
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Description des cours
GILOU
5details des coursRemy Robine NAHUM
3courses descriptions
Luc Buyse


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Description des cours


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
42 mins

agree  Natacha DUPORT
51 mins

agree  Arnold Baren
1 hr

agree  INVERSION
1 hr

agree  xxxswani
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
details des cours


Explanation:
detail plutot que description

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courses descriptions


Explanation:
Sorte ou espèce de cours - descriptions des cours

Luc Buyse
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese