KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

diploma

French translation: diplôme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diploma
French translation:diplôme
Entered by: GILOU

07:28 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Academic
English term or phrase: diploma
There is a lot of translations for "diploma" in French. Which word is used most frequently?
Santa Botha
diplôme
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 07:31:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Address/Adresse, City/Ville, Province, PC/CP. Education Record/ Éducation.
Secondary school/Secondaire, Date From/Date de, Date To/Date à, Diploma/Diplôme. ...
www.imperialbarber.com/index1.htm - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

Diplômes et définitions
... Bachelor\'s / Licence, Baccalauréat / Licence, TTID, Teacher Training
Institute Diploma, Diplôme d\'enseignant à l\'école primaire, ...
skolasys.cursus.edu/dip/defEGYP.htm - 9k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15diplôme
GILOU
5DiplomeRemy Robine NAHUM


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
diplôme


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 07:31:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Address/Adresse, City/Ville, Province, PC/CP. Education Record/ Éducation.
Secondary school/Secondaire, Date From/Date de, Date To/Date à, Diploma/Diplôme. ...
www.imperialbarber.com/index1.htm - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

Diplômes et définitions
... Bachelor\'s / Licence, Baccalauréat / Licence, TTID, Teacher Training
Institute Diploma, Diplôme d\'enseignant à l\'école primaire, ...
skolasys.cursus.edu/dip/defEGYP.htm - 9k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
4 mins

agree  ALAIN COTE
4 mins

agree  Eva Blanar
6 mins

agree  TTV
10 mins

agree  Pascale Dahan
25 mins

agree  DPolice
36 mins

agree  Circe
38 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
48 mins

agree  Mirelluk
52 mins

agree  Karin Dyson
55 mins

agree  Arnold Baren
1 hr

agree  INVERSION
1 hr

agree  xxxswani
1 hr
  -> merci tous

agree  niort57
14 hrs

agree  Luc Buyse: Luc Buyse
2 days57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diplome


Explanation:
c est le mot le plus utilise

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench