KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

Part-time Faculty Committee

French translation: conseil de faculté à mi-temps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Part-time Faculty Committee
French translation:conseil de faculté à mi-temps
Entered by: RHELLER

12:38 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Part-time Faculty Committee
Curriculum Vitae of a psychiatrist

-Volunteer/Extracurricular work:

Member of the Part-Time Faculty Committee at the University of Toronto, Department of Psychiatry
Cristina Serra
Portugal
conseil de faculté à mi-temps
Explanation:
Page 1 sur 3 PROCES-VERBAL DU CONSEIL DE FACULTE Séance du Jeudi 24 Janvier 2002
Monsieur le Doyen LUDES ouvre la séance à 18h 15 en remerciant les membres ...
alsace.u-strasbg.fr/medecine/conseils
/compte%20_rendu_commissions/ conseil/conseilfac240102.pdf
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Comité des professeurs à temps partiel
GILOU
5Membre du comite "Temps Partiel" de la faculte,Remy Robine NAHUM
4conseil de faculté à mi-tempsRHELLER
4Membre du Comité (á temps partiel)de la Faculté a l'Université de Toronto,Departement de Psychiatrie
MikeGarcia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comité des professeurs à temps partiel


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:51:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A la découverte des religions; JMJ : Toronto 2002; Conférences ... Georges Wakim par
Rosette Sayegh, Secrétaire général du Comité des Professeurs; M ...
www.nd-jamhour.edu.lb/nd-jamhour/profs/p2-prof.htm - 26k - En cache - Pages similaires

Collège Saint-Grégoire (établissement affilié)
... professeurs; Les éducateurs; Statuts du Comité des professeurs; ... Agenda: JMJ : Toronto
2002. Présentation: Règlement. Statistiques; Les ... Agenda; Comité des ...
www.nd-jamhour.edu.lb/nd-jamhour/gregoire/p2-csg.htm - 28k -


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 mins

agree  sktrans: Il n'en finit pas ce CV de psychiatre! Je crois M. Meunier que nela devrait partager equitablement avec vous la rémunération reçue
8 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conseil de faculté à mi-temps


Explanation:
Page 1 sur 3 PROCES-VERBAL DU CONSEIL DE FACULTE Séance du Jeudi 24 Janvier 2002
Monsieur le Doyen LUDES ouvre la séance à 18h 15 en remerciant les membres ...
alsace.u-strasbg.fr/medecine/conseils
/compte%20_rendu_commissions/ conseil/conseilfac240102.pdf

RHELLER
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Membre du Comité (á temps partiel)de la Faculté a l'Université de Toronto,Departement de Psychiatrie


Explanation:
La plus simple, a mon avis.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.armik
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Membre du comite "Temps Partiel" de la faculte,


Explanation:
a l Universite de Toronto au departement de psychiatrie

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench