KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

link back

French translation: faire le lien avec


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:link back with
French translation:faire le lien avec
Entered by: cchat

18:25 Jan 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: link back
Try to link back with how participants described informal discussion and what you wrote on the flip chart.
kerbager
Canada
faire le lien avec
Explanation:
a possibility.

or "faire référence à"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-08 18:29:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "intégrer"
Selected response from:

cchat
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5faire le lien aveccchat
4rapporter àxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
faire le lien avec


Explanation:
a possibility.

or "faire référence à"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-08 18:29:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "intégrer"

cchat
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Expialidocious: J'aime bien "faire le lien avec".
10 mins
  -> merci

agree  colette siorat
20 mins
  -> merci

agree  swanda
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Cyril Georget
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Transitwrite
19 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapporter à


Explanation:
Cad faire le rapprochement avec.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): LesBrets