KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

teaching and relating needs in English language

French translation: modes d'enseignement et besoins connexes en langue anglaise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modes of teaching and related needs in English language
French translation:modes d'enseignement et besoins connexes en langue anglaise
Entered by: JCEC

11:19 Jan 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: teaching and relating needs in English language
Analysis of the modes of teaching and related needs in English language
melcol
mode d'enseignement et besoins connexes en langue anglaise
Explanation:
Should be: teaching and relatED needs in English language.
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mode d'enseignement et besoins connexes en langue anglaise
JCEC
5 +1modes d'enseignement et autres exigences liées à la langue anglaise
Céline Graciet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mode d'enseignement et besoins connexes en langue anglaise


Explanation:
Should be: teaching and relatED needs in English language.


JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
26 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
59 mins

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modes d'enseignement et autres exigences liées à la langue anglaise


Explanation:
:)

Céline Graciet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
9 mins