KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

Method of inductive study

French translation: Méthode d'apprentissage par induction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Method of inductive study
French translation:Méthode d'apprentissage par induction
Entered by: Karine VERDIER

15:21 Apr 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: Method of inductive study
Method of inductive study

(Title of a college course)
Je ne vois vraiment pas comment tourner ça.
Nancy Bonnefond
France
Méthode d'apprentissage par induction
Explanation:
Grand dicctionnaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 15:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Variété d\'apprentissage par généralisation basée sur une inférence inductive qui permet d\'acquérir une notion générale à partir d\'exemples, contre-exemples et observations

synonyme(s)
apprentissage inductif n. m.
Selected response from:

Karine VERDIER
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1méthode (cours) d'appentissage (d'enseignement) par logique inductive
cjohnstone
4Méthode d'apprentissage par inductionKarine VERDIER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
méthode (cours) d'appentissage (d'enseignement) par logique inductive


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: Je dirais : "Apprentissage par induction"
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Méthode d'apprentissage par induction


Explanation:
Grand dicctionnaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 15:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Variété d\'apprentissage par généralisation basée sur une inférence inductive qui permet d\'acquérir une notion générale à partir d\'exemples, contre-exemples et observations

synonyme(s)
apprentissage inductif n. m.


Karine VERDIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci