KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

to our acoustically tuned deep-port Reson8TM chamber.

French translation: nous avons soigneusement intégré … à notre caisse de résonnance accordée Reson8™


20:43 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: to our acoustically tuned deep-port Reson8TM chamber.
we carefully matched custom-designed 2 inch Strontium-Ferrite speakers to our acoustically tuned deep-port Reson8TM chamber.
JPaul ROSETO
French translation:nous avons soigneusement intégré … à notre caisse de résonnance accordée Reson8™
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nous avons soigneusement intégré … à notre caisse de résonnance accordée Reson8™jacrav
3notre chambre de résonance Reson 8 est acoustiquement accordée
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to our acoustically tuned deep-port reson8tm chamber.
notre chambre de résonance Reson 8 est acoustiquement accordée


Explanation:
je suppose que Reson8TM est pour marque de commerce, donc on ne change pas ça

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to our acoustically tuned deep-port reson8tm chamber.
nous avons soigneusement intégré … à notre caisse de résonnance accordée Reson8™


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80