KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

on-chip address decoder

French translation: décodeur d'adresse sur puce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-chip address decoder
French translation:décodeur d'adresse sur puce
Entered by: DesposEl

08:56 Jun 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical circuit
English term or phrase: on-chip address decoder
The apparatus according to claim 10, wherein said detection means comprise a plurality of pixels with parallel outputs, at least one, and preferably each, of said pixels comprising an electrical circuit according to any of the claims 1-8, and wherein said apparatus further comprises at least one *on-chip address decoder*(CAD, RAD) for individually reading out each electrical circuit.

Merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
décodeur d'adresse sur (une) puce/intégré dans une puce
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1décodeur d'adresse embarquéProelec
4 +1décodeur d'adresse sur (une) puce/intégré dans une puce
Francis MARC


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décodeur d'adresse sur (une) puce/intégré dans une puce


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ok, sur puce, je suis dac
1 hr
  -> "interneé est inapproprié ici, et pour sur puce j'ai mis intentionnellement (une) entre parenthèse pour montrer que c'est facultatif. Donc à quoi ça rime ?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décodeur d'adresse embarqué


Explanation:
Ou encore "...sur circuit intégré" pour ceux qui sont allergiques aux "puces" .....

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 mins