KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

conduit tube

French translation: canalisation


22:21 Jun 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: conduit tube
wiring with conduit tube
samy waters
French translation:canalisation
Explanation:
Ou bien "tube de canalisation"...mais pas souvent.
Selected response from:

Nizo
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tube isolant
Ethele Salem Sperling
3canalisationNizo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
canalisation


Explanation:
Ou bien "tube de canalisation"...mais pas souvent.

Nizo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube isolant


Explanation:
Termium - pour isoler le cablage.

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench