KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

burnout

French translation: alarme de brûlage


10:42 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: burnout
burnout alarm setting
(in Transmitter)
samy
French translation:alarme de brûlage
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-20 10:46:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

burn-out = brûlage
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alarme de brûlage
GILOU
3claquagelaurem


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alarme de brûlage


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-20 10:46:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

burn-out = brûlage

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2789
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: J'ai mes doutes
10 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
claquage


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://perso.id-net.fr/~brolis/docs/incand/claque.html
    Reference: http://membres.lycos.fr/feelharmony/pages/info/page/initiati...
laurem
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench