KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

battery branch

French translation: branche (connexion) de batterie


12:19 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: battery branch
Contexte: station d'énergie modulaire

Battery branch configuration: branch 1, branch 2, branch 3, branch 4.

Pas plus de contexte.

Merci d'avance
orianne76
France
French translation:branche (connexion) de batterie
Explanation:
Branch = branche, connexion, dérivation...
Dictionnaire Rényi
Selected response from:

Jacques Bermond
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1branche (connexion) de batterie
Jacques Bermond
4circuit de batterieProelec


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
branche (connexion) de batterie


Explanation:
Branch = branche, connexion, dérivation...
Dictionnaire Rényi

Jacques Bermond
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: plutot branchement non ?
52 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit de batterie


Explanation:
Autre suggestion.

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 494