KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

sample cooler shell

French translation: calandre de refroidisseur d'échantillons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample cooler shell
French translation:calandre de refroidisseur d'échantillons
Entered by: JCEC

11:31 Jul 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: sample cooler shell
in sample cooler, is it "corps", "enceinte" or "enveloppe"
samy waters
Incorporer, enclos, ou envelopper
Explanation:
no comment
Selected response from:

eltrex
France
Grading comment
thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2calandre de refroidisseur d'échantillonsxxxdf49f
4Incorporer, enclos, ou envelopper
eltrex


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Incorporer, enclos, ou envelopper


Explanation:
no comment

eltrex
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JCEC: What about "sample cooler" ?
39 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calandre de refroidisseur d'échantillons


Explanation:
(ref: refroidisseur à tubes et calandre)
voir entre autres:

Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Le refroidisseur est de type tubes et calandres. Les GNC. circulent du côté tube et l’eau du côté calandre. L’arrangement vertical du refroidisseur permet ...
www.environair.com/interface/ produits/produits-recuperation/pdf/147-1.pdf

Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Cette vanne est prévue pour recevoir un refroidisseur. d’échantillon. ... disseur d’échantillon type SC 32. Refroidisseur d’échantillon type SC 32 (3) ...
www.sart-von-rohr.fr/pdf/chaudiere.pdf

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 hrs

agree  JCEC
39 days