KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

D-sub female, lock screw#4.40 inch screw

French translation: Connecteur D-sub femelle


08:58 Jul 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: D-sub female, lock screw#4.40 inch screw
This is the description of the cable connection between a printer and a computer... It is followed by "the serial connector part of this equipment is not Limited Power Source". Im also struggling with 'limited power source'!!! Thanks in advance to anyone who understands those two sentences and could give me suggestions for them in French...
M A P
French translation:Connecteur D-sub femelle
Explanation:
Trop de questions d'un coup, voilà pour la première ...
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2D-sub femelle, vis de serrage/blocage de 11,18 cm (4,4 po.)
Francis MARC
4Connecteur D-sub femelle
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d-sub female, lock screw#4.40 inch screw
Connecteur D-sub femelle


Explanation:
Trop de questions d'un coup, voilà pour la première ...


    Reference: http://www.sick.fr/fr/t/documentations/optique/transmission/...
Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
d-sub female, lock screw#4.40 inch screw
D-sub femelle, vis de serrage/blocage de 11,18 cm (4,4 po.)


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 hrs

agree  Proelec
1 day22 hrs