KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

form-fitting design

French translation: de forme ajustée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:form-fitting design
French translation:de forme ajustée
Entered by: Catherine MacLaine

18:28 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: form-fitting design
Constructed of high-grade leather, this case sports a unique form-fitting design and includes a separate pouch.
kerbager
Canada
de forme ajustée
Explanation:
cet étui de forme ajustée...
ou de forme adaptée.

Cela n'augmente pas le nombre de mots (pour une fois!)
Selected response from:

Catherine MacLaine
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de forme ajustée
Catherine MacLaine
3conception (modèle) épousant la forme
GILOU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conception (modèle) épousant la forme


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2789

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de forme ajustée


Explanation:
cet étui de forme ajustée...
ou de forme adaptée.

Cela n'augmente pas le nombre de mots (pour une fois!)

Catherine MacLaine
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci