KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Docking bracket

French translation: station d\'accueil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Docking bracket
French translation:station d\'accueil
Entered by: xxxAmandine

10:41 Aug 4, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Docking bracket
Docking bracket for 4G MP3 player
xxxAmandine
station d'accueil
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1station d'accueil
GILOU
3berceau support
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
docking bracket
berceau support


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 385

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
docking bracket
station d'accueil


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2789
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celinemollet
1 hr