KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Heater bleed and boost

French translation: purge de pression et surpression du chauffage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Heater bleed and boost
French translation:purge de pression et surpression du chauffage
Entered by: Chantal Kamgne

16:13 Sep 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Thermoplastic forms
English term or phrase: Heater bleed and boost
Looking for French translation of this expression - apparently refers to some kind of flow of air - thanks for your help.
RocMer
purge de pression et surpression du chauffage
Explanation:
purge de pression du chauffage
surpression du chauffage
Selected response from:

Chantal Kamgne
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help and have a good week.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2purge de pression et surpression du chauffage
Chantal Kamgne
3pression de purge du réchauffeur d'air et surpression d'air
Daniel Marquis


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heater bleed and boost
pression de purge du réchauffeur d'air et surpression d'air


Explanation:
Proposition qui devrait convenir au contexte que vous avez indiqué.

Daniel Marquis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 115

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
heater bleed and boost
purge de pression et surpression du chauffage


Explanation:
purge de pression du chauffage
surpression du chauffage


Chantal Kamgne
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help and have a good week.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  narasimha: c'est exacte
10 hrs
  -> Merci Narasimha