KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

bend and drop tests

French translation: essais de pliage et de chute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bend and drop tests
French translation:essais de pliage et de chute
Entered by: DPolice

05:49 May 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: bend and drop tests
to improve performance of products during bend and drop tests
GILOU
France
essais de pliage et de chute
Explanation:
see below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Merci Daniel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1essais de pliage et de chuteDPolice
4essais de fléxion et de chute
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essais de fléxion et de chute


Explanation:
Other possibilities are essais de pliage et de choc.
GDT
Eurodicautom



    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
essais de pliage et de chute


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.ipsn.fr/informations/transports/Livret130900-05.h...
    Reference: http://www.cci-icc.gc.ca/services/archival_f.shtml
DPolice
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Daniel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
3 hrs