KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

ultra fine pitch printing

French translation: sérigraphie pour composants à pas ultra fin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ultra fine pitch printing
French translation:sérigraphie pour composants à pas ultra fin
Entered by: Fabien Champême

12:27 Nov 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Microelectronics
English term or phrase: ultra fine pitch printing
The subsequent emergence of solder pastes of eutectic Sn4%Ag0.5%Cu and Sn3.5%Ag composition has motivated significant research work in ultra fine pitch printing for flip chip wafer bumping
HughDESS
United Kingdom
Sérigraphie pour composants à pas ultra fin
Explanation:
Là encore on parle de sérigraphie, dans le cas de composants à pas fin ou ultra fin.

Voir les sites suivants:
http://www.viscom.com/fr/pastendruckinspektion.php?cc=freu&p...
http://www.olitec.com/entreprise.html
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sérigraphie pour composants à pas ultra fin
Fabien Champême
3 +1Impression à pas ultra fin
onesime


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Impression à pas ultra fin


Explanation:


onesime
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
20 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sérigraphie pour composants à pas ultra fin


Explanation:
Là encore on parle de sérigraphie, dans le cas de composants à pas fin ou ultra fin.

Voir les sites suivants:
http://www.viscom.com/fr/pastendruckinspektion.php?cc=freu&p...
http://www.olitec.com/entreprise.html

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 113
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger
2 hrs