KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Wi-Fi offering

French translation: offre Wifi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wi-Fi offering
French translation:offre Wifi
Entered by: Marie West

10:33 Feb 21, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Wi-Fi offering
Wi-Fi radio just got more affordable with Bush's Wi-Fi offering.
Marie West
offre Wifi
Explanation:
offre Wifi de Bush (nom d'une marque ?)
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3offre Wifi
Stéphanie Soudais
4 +1offre de services WifiErika Ségransan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wi-fi offering
offre Wifi


Explanation:
offre Wifi de Bush (nom d'une marque ?)

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf
9 mins

agree  Tony M
13 mins

agree  swanda
14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wi-fi offering
offre de services Wifi


Explanation:
Ou offre Wifi

Erika Ségransan
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
8 hrs