KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

support layer

French translation: couche de support


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support layer
French translation:couche de support
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

15:51 Feb 21, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / virtual machine, embedded systems, industrial systems
English term or phrase: support layer
Context for this term: «The CEE-J board support layer makes porting easy.»
Hugo Dufort
Canada
couche de support
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
Je vous remercie! J'apprécie les réponses comportant au moins une référence pertinente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4couche de support
Marion Hallouet
3couche de support
GILOU
3groupe d'appuiLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
groupe d'appui


Explanation:
Ce n'est qu'une idée.


    Reference: http://www.surete.umontreal.ca/prot_pers/appui.html
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Votre réponse n'est pas pertinente.


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
couche de support


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2789

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couche de support


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.novell.com/fr-fr/documentation/nw42/docui/index.h...
Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Je vous remercie! J'apprécie les réponses comportant au moins une référence pertinente.