KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

energy harvesting ready interfaces

French translation: (avec des) interfaces prêtes à recueillir de l’énergie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy harvesting ready interfaces
French translation:(avec des) interfaces prêtes à recueillir de l’énergie
Entered by: mtfadel

12:23 Aug 26, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: energy harvesting ready interfaces
GreenPeak was formed through the merger of Xanadu Wireless and Ubiwave in 2007. The company offers ultra low power wireless transceiver chips and modules with energy harvesting ready interfaces, using innovative low power mesh protocol, compliant to industry standards (IEEE 802.15.4 and ZigBee). GreenPeak offers its wireless products and technology to leading OEMs for integration with their applications.
Catherine Lenoir
(avec des) interfaces prêtes à recueillir de l’énergie
Explanation:
*.
Selected response from:

mtfadel
Algeria
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4des interfaces appropriées à / compatibles à / prêtes pour la récolte d'énergie
Arnold007
3(avec des) interfaces prêtes à recueillir de l’énergiemtfadel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(avec des) interfaces prêtes à recueillir de l’énergie


Explanation:
*.

mtfadel
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
merci

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des interfaces appropriées à / compatibles à / prêtes pour la récolte d'énergie


Explanation:
Voir :

http://ecotech21.blogspot.com/2008/06/perpetuum-convertit-le...

Et de nombreuses autres pages web avec "récolte d'énergie" + ZigBee :

http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=récolte d'éne...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 13:35:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Récolte d'énergie" ici :

"http://www.icp.inpg.fr/OCELO/OCELO_RapportFinal_Avril2006.pd...
"Au delà de la récolte d'énergie" ...

http://eetimes.eu/france/showArticle.jhtml?articleID=1950417...

"dans les méthodes de conception et de fabrication, les techniques d'économie et de récolte d'énergie, les capteurs" ...

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: récolte d'énergie ?
5 mins
  -> Voir explication.