KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

off-isolation

French translation: isolation des voies deconnectées


13:35 Oct 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
English term or phrase: off-isolation
in a text about a analogue multiplexer: The DG9408DN and DG9409DN offer low on-resistance (3.9 ohms typical), fast switching speeds (tON = 42 ns, tOFF = 24 ns), high bandwidth (>100 MHz) and optimized off-isolation and crosstalk (-60 dB @ 1 MHz) in a wide operating voltage range (3 V to 12 V single supply and ±3 V to ±6 V dual supply). Space savings will be significant as well, with the QFN-16 package requiring a footprint of just 4 mm x 4 mm.
Adeline Vallon
France
French translation:isolation des voies deconnectées
Explanation:

L'isolation est une mesure de la capacité du relais à empêcher la diaphonie à travers les voies déconnectées.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 13:54:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6/ Les modules de commutation - OfficeInfo - Europe - National ...
... 2/ Multiplexeur ... L\'isolation est une mesure de la capacité du relais à empêcher
la diaphonie à travers les voies déconnectées. ...
digital.ni.com/.../france.nsf/03a593f713ff70b68625693d0069940a/ bd6a3ebaf2414cb880256bc9004b5cd5?OpenDocument -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
Adeline
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4isolation des voies deconnectées
Francis MARC
3isolement hors tension
JCEC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isolement hors tension


Explanation:
isolation = isolement

Déf. :
Caractéristiques du modèle d'un dispositif qui diminue au minimum la transmission des signaux d'un morceau de câble ou d'un appareil dans un autre câble ou dans un autre appareil.

[1973]


JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isolation des voies deconnectées


Explanation:

L'isolation est une mesure de la capacité du relais à empêcher la diaphonie à travers les voies déconnectées.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 13:54:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6/ Les modules de commutation - OfficeInfo - Europe - National ...
... 2/ Multiplexeur ... L\'isolation est une mesure de la capacité du relais à empêcher
la diaphonie à travers les voies déconnectées. ...
digital.ni.com/.../france.nsf/03a593f713ff70b68625693d0069940a/ bd6a3ebaf2414cb880256bc9004b5cd5?OpenDocument -

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
Adeline