KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

feeding back through the unit

French translation: ceci empêchera tout retour accidentel de courant à travers l'unité...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feeding back through the unit
French translation:ceci empêchera tout retour accidentel de courant à travers l'unité...
Entered by: Robert Frankling

14:24 Jan 25, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: feeding back through the unit
· Important: you should unplug both power cords from the T-6000. This will prevent any accidental electrical current from feeding back through the unit to the male end of the power cord being moved.
Krystrad
ceci empêchera tout retour accidental de courrant à travers l'unité...
Explanation:
"empêche tout retour accidentel des impuretés à la piscine"

perso.wanadoo.fr/claude.ullmann/filtres.htm

"...les blocs fonctionnels qui entrent nécessairement dans la constitution d'une unité centrale..."
web.cnfm.fr/ALTERA/MaxPlusII/pe_objet.doc


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 20:46:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"retour accidentel\"...mon ordi me corrige
Selected response from:

Robert Frankling
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ceci empêchera tout retour accidental de courrant à travers l'unité...
Robert Frankling
3récharger le bloc
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
récharger le bloc


Explanation:
-


Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ceci empêchera tout retour accidental de courrant à travers l'unité...


Explanation:
"empêche tout retour accidentel des impuretés à la piscine"

perso.wanadoo.fr/claude.ullmann/filtres.htm

"...les blocs fonctionnels qui entrent nécessairement dans la constitution d'une unité centrale..."
web.cnfm.fr/ALTERA/MaxPlusII/pe_objet.doc


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 20:46:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"retour accidentel\"...mon ordi me corrige

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucie Brione: courant
3 hrs

agree  Robintech
17 hrs

agree  sousou
21 hrs