KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

rinse nozzle / rinse spray

French translation: buse de lavage/pulverisateur de lavage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rinse nozzle / rinse spray
French translation:buse de lavage/pulverisateur de lavage
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

10:33 Mar 8, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / semiconducteur
English term or phrase: rinse nozzle / rinse spray
-
Natacha DUPORT
France
buse de lavage/pulverisateur de lavage
Explanation:
Few Web hits
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4buse de lavage/pulverisateur de lavagexxxAlex Zelkind
3buse de rinçage/vaporisateur de rinçagesktrans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buse de lavage/pulverisateur de lavage


Explanation:
Few Web hits

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buse de rinçage/vaporisateur de rinçage


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 15:22:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Figure 5. Buse de rinçage pour contenants de grands formats. ... SN, EC, Fl, Li, Su. Rinçage triple - buse de rinçage. Recycler ...
www.gov.on.ca/OMAF/french/crops/facts/88-108.htm - 33k - Cached - More pages from this site


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 15:24:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Prêt à l?emploi ? Vaporisateur 0.5 litre. Pour le nettoyage et le rinçage régulier. ... Connectez vous au système de refroidissement (avec un kit de rinçage) ...
cesenegal.free.fr/gietolosa/stopselutil.htm - 46k - Cached


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 15:33:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Permet le rinçage des ensembles électroniques, armoires électriques, centraux téléphoniques. ... ALC - PLUS 200. VAPORISATEUR. Par 12 pièces ...
www.repertoire-industrie.com/Ligneappro/plus/solvant.htm - 11k - Cached



    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4