KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Do not separately recharge, disassemble, heat above 60C (140F), or incinerate

French translation: ne pas charger séparément, démonter, exposer à une température supérieure à 60C (140F) ou incinérer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Do not separately recharge, disassemble, heat above 60C (140F), or incinerate
French translation:ne pas charger séparément, démonter, exposer à une température supérieure à 60C (140F) ou incinérer
Entered by: Hacene

16:45 Mar 28, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Do not separately recharge, disassemble, heat above 60C (140F), or incinerate
Ce sont des informations sur la batterie. L'anglais me semble approximatif....
GILOU
France
ne pas charger séparément, démonter, exposer à une température supérieure à 60C (140F) ou incinérer
Explanation:
simplement
Selected response from:

Hacene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ne pas charger séparément, démonter, exposer à une température supérieure à 60C (140F) ou incinérer
Hacene
4 +1Voir ci-dessous
orianne76


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do not separately recharge, disassemble, heat above 60c (140f), or incinerate
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Toujours charger ensemble [accus], ne pas démonter, ne pas exposer à une température supérieure à 60°C, ne pas incinérer.

http://www.littoclime.com/pdf/9927_kit_notice.pdf

orianne76
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaphod: Yeah, what he said
1 hr
  -> Thanks ;-))

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
do not separately recharge, disassemble, heat above 60c (140f), or incinerate
ne pas charger séparément, démonter, exposer à une température supérieure à 60C (140F) ou incinérer


Explanation:
simplement

Hacene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
1 hr
  -> cheers Rita

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
1 hr
  -> merci Jacques

agree  John Garside: the English should probably be "do not recharge separately (or one at a time)..." as Hacene has deduced
5 hrs
  -> indeed, cheers John