KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Connects up to 3 VCRs, 1 DVD/2 VCRs, 1 SAT/2 VCRs, 2 VCR/ 1 Games Console.

French translation: phrase


07:07 Apr 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Scart video unit
English term or phrase: Connects up to 3 VCRs, 1 DVD/2 VCRs, 1 SAT/2 VCRs, 2 VCR/ 1 Games Console.
Se branche à des consoles de jeux 3 magnétoscopes, 1 DVD/2 magnétoscopes, 1 TAS (Tonalité audio de supervision) /2 magnétoscopes, 2 magnétoscope/ 1.

Pourriez-vous me corriger s'il vous plaît?
Surtout 3 ou triple, 2 ou double, etc. si c'est le cas.
Suzanne Barbeau
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
Se branche à 3 magnétoscopes, 1 DVD/2 magnétoscopes, 1 satellite/2 magnétoscopes, 2 magnétoscope/ 1 console de jeux
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Connexions pour 3 VCR, 1 DVD/2 VCR, 1 SAT/2 VCR, 2 VCR / 1 console de jeux
Gayle Wallimann
4.
Jérôme Haushalter
3phrase
GILOU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phrase


Explanation:
Se branche à 3 magnétoscopes, 1 DVD/2 magnétoscopes, 1 satellite/2 magnétoscopes, 2 magnétoscope/ 1 console de jeux

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2789
Grading comment
Merci

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connects up to 3 vcrs, 1 dvd/2 vcrs, 1 sat/2 vcrs, 2 vcr/ 1 games console.
.


Explanation:
3 magnétoscopes, 1 lecteur DVD/2 magnétoscopes, 1 récepteur satellite/2 magnétoscopes, ou 2 magnétoscope/1 console de jeu.

Voilà!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-04-06 07:19:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se branche ou permet de brancher jusqu\'à...

Jérôme Haushalter
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connects up to 3 vcrs, 1 dvd/2 vcrs, 1 sat/2 vcrs, 2 vcr/ 1 games console.
Connexions pour 3 VCR, 1 DVD/2 VCR, 1 SAT/2 VCR, 2 VCR / 1 console de jeux


Explanation:
Ton texte était traduit à l'envers... VCR est utilisé en abbrégé en France. Si tu veux plus longue, tu peux mettre magnétoscope. SAT reste SAT.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27