KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

envelope waveform

French translation: forme d'onde de l'enveloppe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:envelope waveform
French translation:forme d'onde de l'enveloppe
Entered by: jemo

22:27 Jun 29, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: envelope waveform
the envelope waveform of the current flowing into the primary winding
PBC
forme d'onde de l'enveloppe
Explanation:
gdt :http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_...

" waveform
forme d'onde n. f "

"[PDF] 1re partie : « La réglementation des radiocommunications et les ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 12. - rapport d'onde stationnaire en tension ; - forme d'onde de l'enveloppe d'un signal à haute fréquence ; - fréquence ; - fréquence de résonance. ...
www.ref-union.org/cnfra/programmes_ examens/pdf/programme%20examen.pdf
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1forme d'onde de l'enveloppe
jemo
2modulation de l'enveloppeStephanie Posterino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
modulation de l'enveloppe


Explanation:
J'ai deja vu ce terme en francais...

Stephanie Posterino
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forme d'onde de l'enveloppe


Explanation:
gdt :http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_...

" waveform
forme d'onde n. f "

"[PDF] 1re partie : « La réglementation des radiocommunications et les ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 12. - rapport d'onde stationnaire en tension ; - forme d'onde de l'enveloppe d'un signal à haute fréquence ; - fréquence ; - fréquence de résonance. ...
www.ref-union.org/cnfra/programmes_ examens/pdf/programme%20examen.pdf


jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jérôme Haushalter
1 hr