KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

electrically wired

French translation: raccordé, connecté


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrically wired
French translation:raccordé, connecté
Entered by: Jordane Boury

10:42 Dec 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Amplificateur de puissance (DVB-T)
English term or phrase: electrically wired
2.2 Connections
It is suggested that a heavy gauge line cord (No. 10 AWG stranded) with connector be used in most applications for connection to the AC main supply. There are available cords with standard 220 VAC connectors. The cables are black, and already electrically wired.

Déjà connectés, tout simplement?
Jordane Boury
France
connectés ou sous tension
Explanation:
oui
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Confirmé après révision - merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4connectés ou sous tension
GILOU
3 +1précablé(es)
Amanda Grey


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
précablé(es)


Explanation:
Suggestion

Amanda Grey
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav: "pré-installés" peut-être … ;)
19 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connectés ou sous tension


Explanation:
oui

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2789
Grading comment
Confirmé après révision - merci!