KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

ADD CHANNEL 123 TO THE BROWSE LIST?

French translation: ajouter le canal 125 à la liste de défilement ?


07:25 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: ADD CHANNEL 123 TO THE BROWSE LIST?
This is a question from the TV user's menu asking if the user
wants to add the favourite channel or valid channel into the
browse list. Browse list is a list of TV channels set by the user.
Bryan Chong
French translation:ajouter le canal 125 à la liste de défilement ?
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ajouter le canal 123 à la liste ?
GILOU
4ajouter le canal 125 à la liste de défilement ?
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
add channel 123 to the browse list?
ajouter le canal 125 à la liste de défilement ?


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Thank you.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajouter le canal 123 à la liste ?


Explanation:
Browse list = liste de parcours ou liste à parcourir mais on peut laisser liste....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2789