KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

type plate

French translation: plaque (de type) interne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(internal) type plate
French translation:plaque (de type) interne
Entered by: NathCR

20:27 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: type plate
Internal type plate. Toujours issu d'une liste de termes relatifs à une installation électrique.
NathCR
plaque (de type) interne
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plaque signalétiqueDemosthene
3 +2plaque (de type) interne
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plaque (de type) interne


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2789
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
2 mins

agree  Red Cat Studios
9 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plaque signalétique


Explanation:
plaque signalétique
the internal concerns that the plate is placed within the electric board, but the real role of the plate is bearing specs.

Demosthene
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28