KudoZ home » English to French » Energy / Power Generation

open test switch

French translation: actionner l'interrupteur de test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open test switch
French translation:actionner l'interrupteur de test
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

18:28 Feb 23, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: open test switch
merci!

Je n'ai pas plus de contexte il s'agit du plan de maintenance d'un groupe électrogène.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
actionner l'interrupteur de test
Explanation:
contrairement à la première suggestion, si l'interrupteur était ouvert, ce serait "openED test switch"
Selected response from:

MICHELS
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1actionner l'interrupteur de test
MICHELS
4interrupteur de test ouvert
iqcservices


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interrupteur de test ouvert


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, je dirais ça.

iqcservices
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kashew: Maybe
22 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actionner l'interrupteur de test


Explanation:
contrairement à la première suggestion, si l'interrupteur était ouvert, ce serait "openED test switch"

MICHELS
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: Sounds like an order in an action list.
6 mins

neutral  iqcservices: Jan Snauwaert je ne suis pas sür que ta remarque concernant ma suggestion soit correcte: par ex. , on dit aussi "open window" and not "opened window" pour indiquer que la fenëtre est ouverte?
1 hr