KudoZ home » English to French » Energy / Power Generation

Input from seismic transducers to gas turbine Mark VI control

French translation: signaux transmis par les capteurs sismiques au système de commande Mark IV des turbines à gaz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Input from seismic transducers to gas turbine Mark VI control
French translation:signaux transmis par les capteurs sismiques au système de commande Mark IV des turbines à gaz
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

21:55 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / power plant
English term or phrase: Input from seismic transducers to gas turbine Mark VI control
Input from seismic transducers to gas turbine Mark VI control
flavie
signaux transmis par les capteurs sismiques au système de commande Mark IV des turbines à gaz
Explanation:
This course is designed to familiarize the maintenance technician with gas turbine operation and the SPEEDTRONIC Mark IV Control System. Class time will be evenly divided between lectures and lab sessions to allow direct application of the lecture material. Students should have a strong background in controls.

Content
Gas turbine operation


Control panel hardware and function


CRT operating data displays


Alarm identification and resolution


Printing output from the Mark IV system


Use of elementaries and control specifications
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2signal des capteurs sismisques ...Alain Dubayle
4 +2signaux transmis par les capteurs sismiques au système de commande Mark IV des turbines à gaz
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signal des capteurs sismisques ...


Explanation:
signal des capteurs sismisques appliqué à la commande de la turbine à gaz Mark VI

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Ampolini: oui mais sismiques
12 mins

agree  Will Matter
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signaux transmis par les capteurs sismiques au système de commande Mark IV des turbines à gaz


Explanation:
This course is designed to familiarize the maintenance technician with gas turbine operation and the SPEEDTRONIC Mark IV Control System. Class time will be evenly divided between lectures and lab sessions to allow direct application of the lecture material. Students should have a strong background in controls.

Content
Gas turbine operation


Control panel hardware and function


CRT operating data displays


Alarm identification and resolution


Printing output from the Mark IV system


Use of elementaries and control specifications


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrice MERCIER
15 mins

agree  marinagil
5 hrs