KudoZ home » English to French » Energy / Power Generation

No coupling offset

French translation: pas de compensation de couplage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No coupling offset
French translation:pas de compensation de couplage
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

22:19 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / power plant
English term or phrase: No coupling offset
Behaviour of the couplings upon brutal load variations
flavie
pas de compensation de couplage
Explanation:
mais voir le contexte
Selected response from:

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pas de compensation de couplageJacques Ampolini
3pas de décalage d'accouplement
chaplin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pas de décalage d'accouplement


Explanation:
Ou couplage je ne sais

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pas de compensation de couplage


Explanation:
mais voir le contexte

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench