KudoZ home » English to French » Energy / Power Generation

No trip on full load rejection

French translation: pas de déclenchement en cas de réjection à pleine charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No trip on full load rejection
French translation:pas de déclenchement en cas de réjection à pleine charge
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

22:20 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / power plant
English term or phrase: No trip on full load rejection
Reliability of the adjustments of the overspeed triggering
flavie
pas de déclenchement en cas de réjection à pleine charge
Explanation:
s'il s'agit bien du domaine de l'électricité
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pas de déclanchement au rejet pour charge totaleJacques Ampolini
4pas de déclenchement en cas de réjection à pleine chargeAlain Dubayle


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pas de déclanchement au rejet pour charge totale


Explanation:
si le contexte s'y prête

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin: déclenchement
5 mins

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pas de déclenchement en cas de réjection à pleine charge


Explanation:
s'il s'agit bien du domaine de l'électricité

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4