KudoZ home » English to French » Energy / Power Generation

Output Delta%:

French translation: pourcentage d'écart


15:17 Feb 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Output Delta%:
Implementation Date:
Last Modified Reason:
Project Variables:
Output Delta%:
Output Savings:
Reduced Fuel Delta%:
Reduced Fuel Savings:
O&M Savings:
berne
French translation:pourcentage d'écart
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-13 15:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou écart en pourcentage.
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
A vrai dire je suis toujours dans le doute quand à "la bonne traduction" , d'où ce retard. Merci anyway.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pourcentage d'écart
JCEC
3changement de la puissance de sortie (%)
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
output delta%:
pourcentage d'écart


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-13 15:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou écart en pourcentage.

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
A vrai dire je suis toujours dans le doute quand à "la bonne traduction" , d'où ce retard. Merci anyway.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
output delta%:
changement de la puissance de sortie (%)


Explanation:
Changement de l'éclairage delta E -21 lux (-16 %)

http://www.eclalux.fr/INDEX.HTM?Target=http://www.eclalux.fr...

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 25