KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

shortes runtime for a compressor

French translation: durée minimale de fonctionnement d'un compresseur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shortest runtime for a compressor
French translation:durée minimale de fonctionnement d'un compresseur
Entered by: phoenus

17:07 Apr 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: shortes runtime for a compressor
Guide d'utilisation d'un système de réfrigération intégré
Catherine VIERECK
France
durée minimale de fonctionnement
Explanation:
à cause de problèmes de retour d'huile ...
Selected response from:

phoenus
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2délai d'exécution plus court pour un compresseur
GILOU
4 +1durée minimale de fonctionnement
phoenus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
délai d'exécution plus court pour un compresseur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-05 17:34:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou délai de fonctionnement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-05 17:36:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Fourniture et pose d\'un compresseur à vis lubrifiées, de filtres microniques, de purgeurs automatiques, d\'un sécheur par ... 3) Délai d\'exécution. ...
www.mairie-cahors.fr/ annonceslegales/default.asp?page=&PK_actualite=10 - 9k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1024

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
28 mins

agree  Robert Frankling: A compressor starts and stops when the right pressure is achieved. This is the "run time". I prefer délai d'éxécution. It is the normal term.
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durée minimale de fonctionnement


Explanation:
à cause de problèmes de retour d'huile ...

phoenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genestelle
50 mins