KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

hose slick

French translation: huile (graisse) pour flexible


12:02 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: hose slick
MIX HOSE SLICK WITH WATER USING DRILL. ADD MORE
HOSE SLICK OR WATER TO OBTAIN DESIRED CONSISTENCY.PUT DRILL AWAY WHEN FINISHED.
Natacha DUPORT
France
French translation:huile (graisse) pour flexible
Explanation:
... Produits et matériaux utilisés : couverture; huile pour flexible, produit
absorbant; air comprimé. Public et relations sociales : ...
www.bossons-fute.com/Fiches/fiche0095.php?type= - 41k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 12:16:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou tuyau flexible
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nom Propre pour lubrifiant pour tuyauxzaphod
3 +1huile (graisse) pour flexible
GILOU


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
huile (graisse) pour flexible


Explanation:
... Produits et matériaux utilisés : couverture; huile pour flexible, produit
absorbant; air comprimé. Public et relations sociales : ...
www.bossons-fute.com/Fiches/fiche0095.php?type= - 41k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 12:16:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou tuyau flexible

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1024

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nom Propre pour lubrifiant pour tuyaux


Explanation:
Also : "Slick Willie"


zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3