KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

specification of accuracy

French translation: spécification(s) de précision


12:34 May 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: specification of accuracy
Title of a 2-pages document with many technical specs on how to install a rotary table (flatness of surface, position of angle, etc.), and accompany a manuel on rotary table.

some ideas pls.
jhn_steward
French translation:spécification(s) de précision
Explanation:
... Spécification de précision de la CMMA relative aux Machines de Mesure des
Coordonnées « La CMMA (Association des Fabricants de Machines de Mesure par ...
www.metrolec.com/ logiciels-prestataire-metrologie-3d/FR/produit_id_463.html - 43k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6spécification(s) de précision
GILOU
3spécifications d'exactitude
DocteurPC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
spécification(s) de précision


Explanation:
... Spécification de précision de la CMMA relative aux Machines de Mesure des
Coordonnées « La CMMA (Association des Fabricants de Machines de Mesure par ...
www.metrolec.com/ logiciels-prestataire-metrologie-3d/FR/produit_id_463.html - 43k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2455
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S.Paramesh Kumar
7 mins

agree  mchd
1 hr

agree  jacrav
2 hrs

agree  Proelec
4 hrs

agree  RHELLER
4 hrs

agree  carlie602: thanks
1 day14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spécifications d'exactitude


Explanation:
aussi la réponse de Gilles Meunier
(voir aussi GDT)

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19